Football previews and predictions
Sports Mole offers in-depth previews and predictions for matches in Europe's top football leagues and competitions, including the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Championship, Scottish Premiership and Europa League, featuring team news, possible lineups and predicted scorelines.
Click here to sign up for daily preview emails from Sports Mole.
Champions League
Saturday, June 1 2024
8pmDortmund vs. Real Madrid Serie A
Sunday, June 2 2024
5pmAtalanta vs. Fiorentina Ligue 1 Playoffs
Sunday, June 2 2024
4pmMetz vs. St Etienne Primeira Liga
Sunday, June 2 2024
7.45pmAVS vs. Portimonense Belgian Pro League
Sunday, June 2 2024
12.30pmGenk vs. Gent Norwegian Eliteserien
Saturday, June 1 2024
5pmHamKam vs. Brann Sunday, June 2 2024
1.30pmMolde vs. Viking FK 4pmHaugesund vs. Bodo/Glimt 4pmKFUM vs. Sandefjord 4pmKristiansund vs. Sarpsborg 4pmStromsgodset vs. Odd 4pmTromso vs. Lillestrom 6.15pmRosenborg vs. Fredrikstad Swedish Allsvenskan
Saturday, June 1 2024
2pmBrommapojkarna vs. Malmo 2pmGoteborg vs. Elfsborg 4.30pmHalmstad vs. GAIS 4.30pmSirius vs. Norrkoping Sunday, June 2 2024
1pmDjurgarden vs. Hammarby 1pmKalmar vs. Vasteras 3.30pmHacken vs. AIK 3.30pmVarnamo vs. Mjallby AIF Serie B
Sunday, June 2 2024
7.30pmVenezia vs. Cremonese Eredivisie Promotion Playoffs
Sunday, June 2 2024
5pmExcelsior vs. NAC Breda Major League Soccer
Sunday, June 2 2024
12.30amDC United vs. Toronto 12.30amInter Miami vs. St Louis City 12.30amNY Red Bulls vs. Orlando City 12.30amPhiladelphia vs. Montreal 1.30amChicago Fire vs. LA Galaxy 1.30amMinnesota Utd vs. Kansas 1.30amNashville vs. New England 2.30amSalt Lake vs. Austin 3.30amLos Angeles vs. Dallas 3.30amPortland vs. Houston 3.30amVancouver vs. Colorado 9.45pmAtlanta vs. Charlotte FC Brasileiro
Saturday, June 1 2024
8pmGremio vs. Bragantino 8pmVitoria vs. Atletico GO 10.30pmCuiaba vs. Internacional 10.30pmFluminense vs. Juventude Sunday, June 2 2024
1amCorinthians vs. Botafogo 8pmAtletico Mineiro vs. Bahia 8pmCriciuma vs. Palmeiras 8pmVasco vs. Flamengo 10.30pmSao Paulo vs. Cruzeiro Argentine Primera Division
Saturday, June 1 2024
10pmRacing vs. Deportivo Riestra Sunday, June 2 2024
12.15amBelgrano vs. Argentinos Jrs 12.15amVelez Sarsfield vs. Tucuman 6.30pmPlatense vs. Boca Juniors 10pmC. Cordoba vs. Talleres 10pmRosario vs. Lanus Monday, June 3 2024
12.15amInstituto vs. Gimnasia 12.15amRiver Plate vs. Tigre CONCACAF Champions League
Sunday, June 2 2024
2.15amPachuca vs. Columbus Crew International Friendlies
Saturday, June 1 2024
3amCosta Rica vs. Uruguay Sunday, June 2 2024
10amIndonesia vs. Tanzania European Under-17s Championship
Sunday, June 2 2024
4pmSerbia U17s vs. Portugal U17s 6.30pmDenmark U17s vs. Italy U17s Other Previews from Sports Mole
Sports Mole previews Saturday's Gallagher Premiership Playoffs clash between Bath Rugby and Sale Sharks, including predictions, team news and possible lineups.[E:2024-06-01 18:00:00:N:2024-06-01 01:31:11]